Student Officers

Secretariat

Secretary General:  Angelica Vogiatzoglou (CGS)
Deputy Secretary General: Chris Moustakis (CGS)
Deputy Secretary General: Theodore Iakovou  (Pierce- The American College of Greece)
Deputy Secretary General:  Bhuvi Gupta (International School of Stavanger)
President of the General Assembly: Nefeli Pelekanou (ISA)

General Assembly

1st Committee (Disarmament and International Security)
Chair: Mike Papakonstantinou (CGS)
Deputy Chair: Panagiotis Sachinis (St Catherine’s British School)
Deputy Chair: Antonis Chronis (Deutsche Schule Athen)

2nd Committee (Economic and Financial)
Chair: Charalampos Seimanidis (Pierce – The American College of Greece)
Deputy Chair: John Kordas (Deutsche Schule Athen)
Deputy Chair: Danai Chatziveroglou (CGS)

3rd Committee (Social, Humanitarian and Cultural)
Chair: Natalia Sigala (CGS)
Deputy Chair: Stamatina Thomadaki-Kyriakopoulou (Pierce – The American College of Greece)
Deputy Chair: Fragiskos Nistikakis (Deutsche Schule Athen)

4th Committee (Special Political and Decolonization)
Chair: Panagiota Dimitrakopoulou (Deutsche Schule Athen)
Deputy Chair: Maria-Violeta Lopez-Ibanez (CGS)
Deputy Chair: Sophia Zacharia (Pierce – The American College of Greece)

6th Committee (Legal)
Chair: Niki Ktistaki (CGS)
Deputy Chair: Eleni Kalenti (St. Lawrence College)
Deputy Chair: Panagiotis Diamantis (Ekpedeftiki Anagennisi)

 

 

Security Council

President: Maria Meri (CGS)
Deputy President: Maria Voulgari (Deutsche Schule Athen)
Deputy President: Emily Miliou (Campion School)

 

 

Economic and Social Council (ECOSOC)

President: Thodoris Protekdikos (Pierce – The American College of Greece)
Deputy President: Nefeli Maniati-Saxon (CGS)
Deputy President: Cristina Papaioannou (Geitonas School)
Deputy President: Katerina Tsenekou (Campion School)

 

 

Human Rights Council (HRC)

President: Marilena Rentzou (CGS)
Deputy President: Zicheng Zhang (ACS Athens)
Deputy President: Zoi Mathiopoulou (HAEF Athens College)
Deputy President: Faye Gotsopoulou (CGS)

 

 

Special Conference on Conflict Resolution in a Changing World (SPECON)

President: Ioulianos Kotsios (Pierce – The American College of Greece)
Deputy President: Dora Georgiadi (CGS)
Deputy President: Tommaso Alocci (ACS Athens)
Deputy President: Baran Mohammadi (Byron College)

 

 

Environment Commission (EC)

President: Joanna Sakkadas (St. Lawrence College)

Sub-commission 1
Deputy President: Maria Tsoka (Erasmeios Ellinogermaniki)
Deputy President: Areti Moustaki (CGS)
Deputy President: Achilleas Frangos (HAEF Athens College)

Sub-commission 2
Deputy President: Jason Patsatzis (Deutsche Schule Athen)
Deputy President: Myrto Kalliani (CGS)
Deputy President: Katerina Gerantoni (Deutsche Schule Athen)

 

 

Youth Assembly

Head: Eirini Angelouli (Archbishop Makarios III Lyceum)
Co-Head: Velissarios Velissariou (Erasmeios Ellinogermaniki)
Co-Head: Eleni Konstantelou (Erasmeios Ellinogermaniki)

 

 

Historical Security Council

President: Anastasis Lambrianos-Stappas (Pierce – The American College of Greece)
Deputy President: Apostolos Krystallis (Deutsche Schule Athen)
Deputy President: Christos Kangelidis (Deutsche Schule Thessaloniki)

 

International Court of Justice (ICJ)

President: Charilaos-Ioannis Ioannou (Ekpedeftiki Anagennisi)
Deputy President: Despoina Petrou (CGS)
Registrar: Christina Beykou (St Lawrence College)

CONTACT US

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Sending
Secretariat Application Form MUN Club Sessions

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?