Student Officers

Secretariat

Secretary General: Dafni Paraschi (CGS)

Deputy Secretary General: Despina Chouliara (CGS)

Deputy Secretary General: Irene Panagiotopoulou (CGS)

Deputy Secretary General: Ioulia Sampani (Deutsche Schule Athen)

President of the General Assembly: Ata Kolday (American Collegiate Institute)

 

General Assembly (GA)

1st Committee (Disarmament and International Security)

Chair: Georgios Banos (Moraitis School)

Deputy Chair: Anna Kokla (CGS)

Deputy Chair: Pelin Tamay (American Collegiate Institute)

 

2nd Committee (Economic and Financial)

Chair: Isa Dijkstra (Coornhert Gymnasium)

Deputy Chair: Hara Chouliara (CGS)

Deputy Chair: Aggelos Tsitsiridakis (Arsakeio Tositseio Ekalis)

 

3rd Committee (Social, Humanitarian and Cultural)

Chair: Nika Engelen (Coornhert Gymnasium)

Deputy Chair: Maria-Despoina Patouna (CGS)

Deputy Chair: Ifigeneia Paschali (Moraitis School)

 

4th Committee (Special Political and Decolonization)

Chair: Alex Thomaz (Campion School)

Deputy Chair: Asterios Dougalis (American Community Schools of Athens)

Deputy Chair: Alkmini Laiou (Deutsche Schule Athen)

 

Security Council (SC)

President: Zisis Stathis-Stamou (CGS)

Deputy President: Vassilis Stravoudakis (Pierce-American College of Greece)

Deputy President: Bill Michalis (CGS)

 

Economic and Social Council (ECOSOC)

President: George-Evangelos Laios (Deutsche Schule Athen)

Deputy President: Leonidas Ntoulos (Pierce-American College of Greece)

Deputy President: Danae Zolota (Deutsche Schule Athen)

Deputy President: Georgios Dougalis (American Community Schools of Athens)

 

Human Rights Council (HRC)

President: Nicolas Stamatopoulos (Deutsche Schule Athen)

Deputy President: Mike Moschos (Pierce-American College of Greece)

Deputy President: Dimitra Meri (CGS)

Deputy President: Eirini Vyzirgiannaki (Anavryta Model Lyceum)

 

Environment Commission (EC)

President: Marianna Zambeli (CGS)

Sub-Commission 1

Deputy President: Dioni Ellinikaki (St. Catherine’s British School)

Deputy President: Evangelia Katsoula (CGS)

Deputy President: Dünya Gürses (American Collegiate Institute)

Sub-Commission 2

Deputy President: Eleni (Melenia) Stasinopoulou (CGS)

Deputy President: Athanasios Papapostolou (Byron College)

Deputy President: Sofia Christoforidou (Deutsche Schule Athen)

 

Special Conference on The Rise of Populism (SPECON)

President: Athena Dendri (CGS)

Deputy President: Giorgos Aravossis (HAEF Athens College)

Deputy President: Orsalia Toutouza (CGS)

Deputy President: Irena Tamaresi (Deutsche Schule Athen)

 

Youth Assembly

Head: Christina Skorda (B’ Arsakeio Tositseio Lykeio Ekalis)

Co-Head: Aikaterini Mouzaki (Deutsche Schule Athen)

 

International Court of Justice

President: Thaleia Gavrogou (Deutsche Schule Athen)

Deputy President: Katia (Maria-Aikaterini) Mavrelli (CGS)

Registrar: Evangelia Tsakali (HAEF Athens College)

CONTACT US

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Sending

Log in with your credentials