Student Officers

Secretariat

Secretary General: Bill Michalis (CGS)

Deputy Secretary General: Hara Chouliara (CGS)

Deputy Secretary General: Dimitrios Grigoriou (Deutsche Schule Athen)

Deputy Secretary General: Claire Oberle (American School of The Hague)

President of the General Assembly: Maria Despoina Patouna (CGS)

 

General Assembly

1st Committee (Disarmament and International Security)
Chair: Nikolaos Artinos (Moraitis School)
Deputy Chair: Nefeli Maniati-Saxon (CGS)
Deputy Chair: Joanna Politi (HAEF)

 

2nd Committee (Economic and Financial)
Chair: Joanna Sakkadas (St. Lawrence College)
Deputy Chair: Natalia Sigala (CGS)
Deputy Chair: Danai Xyla (Platon School)

 

3rd Committee (Social, Humanitarian and Cultural)
Chair: Kalliopi Glentze (Campion School)
Deputy Chair: Anthi Sotiropoulou-Nassika (Deutsche Schule Athen)
Deputy Chair: Georgia Gotsopoulou (CGS)

 

4th Committee (Special Political and Decolonization)
Chair: Angelica Vogiatzoglou (CGS)
Deputy Chair: Filippos Dounis (Geitonas School)
Deputy Chair: Adam Noorali (Uptown School)

 

6th Committee (Legal)

Chair: Nefeli Pelekanou (CGS)
Deputy Chair: George Ermis Ioannou Makrynikolas (Deutsche Schule Athen)
Deputy Chair: Maira Antonopoulou (CGS)

 

Security Council
President: George Kanellopoulos (CGS)
Deputy President: Hakan Yaşar (American Collegiate Institute)
Deputy President: Chris Moustakis (CGS)

 

Economic and Social Council (ECOSOC)
President: Niki Paraskevopoulou (HAEF Psychico College)
Deputy President: Maria Meri (CGS)
Deputy President: Lampros Mallios (Doukas School)
Deputy President: Kyveli Malta (Pierce-The American College of Greece)

 

Special Conference on Cyber Governance (SPECON)
President: Ariadne Lampropoulou (Campion School)
Deputy President: Deniz San (American Collegiate Institute)
Deputy President: Mike Papakonstantinou (CGS)
Deputy President: Tomasso Alocci (ACS Athens)

 

Environment Commission (EC)
President: Dimitra Meri (CGS)

 

Sub-commission 1
Deputy President: Marilena Rentzou (CGS)
Deputy President: Ioannis Kordas (Deutsche Schule Athen)
Deputy President: Anastasis Lamprianos-Stappas (Pierce-The American College of Greece)

 

Sub-commission 2
Deputy President: Maria Ravani (CGS)
Deputy President: Harry Christopoulos (Platon School)
Deputy President: Marianna Generali (HAEF Psychico College)

 

Youth Assembly
Head: Maria Evrydiki Kanellopoulou (Ekpedeftiki Anagennisi)
Co-Head: Niki Ktistaki (CGS)

Co-Head: Dora Georgiadi (CGS)

 

Historical Security Council

President: Roy Malta (Moraitis School)

Deputy President: Angeliki Angelopoulou (Deutsche Schule Athen)

Deputy President: Theodoros Iakovou (Pierce-The American College of Greece)

 

International Court of Justice (ICJ)
President: Vassilis Zotos (Doukas School)
Deputy President: Niki Pierakea (Deutsche Schule Athen)
Registrar: Yannis Apostolakopoulos (St. Lawrence College)

CONTACT US

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Sending

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?